Chat Over Coffee

  • I just wanted to take a moment and thank you for stopping by for a visit! If you have a moment, I would love for you to comment and let me know that you were here! Getting little notes from friends, both old and new, absolutely makes my day! It also allows me to visit your blogs, which I truly love.

Contact Me!

  • email
    homegrownrose@gmail.com

Favorite Quote of the Moment

  • "Life may not be the party we hoped for, but while we're here we should dance."

« {HOME} | Main | And The Winner Is.... »

December 05, 2007

Comments

Christina

WooHoo! This is totally awesome and I am so thrilled to be a part of it!
Love ya!

Alice

So awesome! 700 is HUGE :) It's so nice to be able to gather inspiration from all these great knitters.

Vintage Grrl

OMG! 700 members!! :D It's a great community and I feel honoured to be a part of it. :D

b from knitting harvest

Awesome! I have to say it's one of the groups that I read, if not post to, daily. It's been such a great motivator around the house, and it's nice to have others to bounce ideas off of. Congrats on the high number!

Bertha

Yay contests!

Deej

Congratulation on 700!

Mary

700? Really? Now I'm shy... ;-)

Valerie

cool dealio yo! Congratulations on 700! I'm feeling a little small...

Adrienne

Yaaay! Great group, one of my daily reads. :)

Natasha

I always go to this group first. It always has the best stuff!

Grace

I just checked and there are 705 members now! :) Love the group!

Tina J.

Draw me, draw me! lol

I read the blog and I'm a member of the Ravelry group. Love it!

Tina J.

Dawn aka crochetcompulsive

YEAH!!! I only chanced across the Ravelry group today, but am so happy to find such a snug little nitch to settle down into with peeps that GET what I'm doing. Catching up on the blog is going to be a treat. This is great. Thank you!

Oslofia

WOW...just checked the group..716 members :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

January 2009

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Bits of My Home

  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing photos in a set called Reclaiming The Home. Make your own badge here.